Your search results

Disclaimer

Privacy statement
DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION SGF Immobilien Treuhand GmbH

1) Responsible:

Managing Director: Stephanie Fink, Seeblickstraße 41, 9580 Drobollach, UID-Nr.: ATU69400702, E-Mail: trend@era.at, Landesgericht Klagenfurt, (hereinafter referred to as “SGF Immobilien Treuhand GmbH”) is responsible within the meaning of the DSGVO. No data protection officer has been appointed, as this is not required by law.

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of our data processing.

2) General information:

Der Schutz und die Sicherheit Ihrer persönlichen Daten sind uns ein wichtiges Anliegen. Diese Webseite speichert und verarbeitet Daten daher ausschließlich im Sinne der österreichischen und europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO). Sie als Nutzer stimmen der Datenverarbeitung im Sinne dieser Erklärung zu. Die aktuelle Fassung der DSG VO finden sie unter http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE

Diese Datenschutzerklärung bezieht sich nur auf diese Webseite. Falls Sie über Links auf unseren Seiten auf andere Seiten weitergeleitet werden, informieren Sie sich direkt auf der weitergeleiteten Webseite über den jeweiligen Umgang mit Ihren Daten. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Anrede, Name, Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Bankverbindung, Kreditkartennummer) werden von uns nur gemäß den Bestimmungen des österreichischen Datenschutzrechts verarbeitet. Die nachfolgenden Vorschriften informieren Sie über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten.

Die Nutzung dieser Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail, oder über nicht verschlüsselte Webseiten) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Bei Beauftragung über unsere Webseite werden Ihre übermittelten oder eingegebenen Daten manuell oder automatisiert mit dem vorhandenen Datenbestand auf Gültigkeit und Aktualität überprüft und gegebenenfalls abgeglichen um die bei uns gespeicherten Daten zu korrigieren. Dazu kann es notwendig sein, dass unsere MitarbeiterInnen mit Ihnen Kontakt aufnehmen müssen. Dies geschieht mittels E-Mail oder telefonisch. Die von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten werden ausschließlich für die Bearbeitung der Bestellung oder die Abwicklung der Anmeldung verwendet, eine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte erfolgt nicht.

3) Rights of data subjects
According to the EU data protection basic regulation you are entitled to extensive rights as a data subject. These rights are primarily intended to ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to information about the personal data concerning you, to correction, deletion, restriction of processing, objection to processing (direct marketing) as well as data transferability (only in the case of a contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time.

The persons concerned can exercise all their rights by sending an e-mail to office@krassgruen.at or by making personal contact (e.g. by telephone or directly on site) or by sending a message by post or fax (…) as well as via the contact form on the website.

In addition, you have the right at any time to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the data protection authority are as follows:

Austrian data protection authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

4) Legal basis for the collection and use of your personal data

We collect, use and administer your personal data exclusively:

if this is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations towards you,
if a legitimate interest exists,
and / or

if you have consented to the use for the specifically stated, lawful purposes.
For us, a legitimate interest within the meaning of § 6 lit f DSGVO consists in particular in answering enquiries, operating and administering the website, improving the advertising presence, providing technical support for users and making it easier to find our locations indicated on the website.

5) Data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract with you has been fulfilled and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. Your data will be deleted after seven years; retention period according to § 132 BAO.

Legal/legal storage obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or compensation or towards contractual partners are a basis to continue to store the personal data. (Art 6 para 1 lit c DSGVO – Basis of the lawfulness of the processing: legal obligation)

6) Information on data collection
links

We check links, which leave our website, editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content of pages to which links are provided from this website or any other Internet site.

Contact form

By filling out forms on our website or sending us messages, you provide us with your personal data. This includes, for example, your name, address, date of birth and telephone number. We use this personal data to process your enquiries and/or to provide the contractual services. If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Inventory data

Without your express consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties outside the contract. Your data will be blocked for further use once the contract has been completely processed. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, these data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to further use.

Your personal data, as far as they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), will be used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to deliver the goods, your name and address must be forwarded to the goods supplier.

Cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

# Cookies that are absolutely necessary to ensure the basic functions of the website

# functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website

# Targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

We would like to point out that the IP data of the subscriber, as well as the name, address, date of birth and telephone number of the customer, are stored within the framework of cookies for the purpose of simpler booking procedures and later contract processing. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your terminal device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

When you access our website for the first time, a banner will appear in the information text of which you will be asked to consent to the processing of data by cookies and you will also be informed about the use of cookies by a link to the data protection declaration. By using our website after accepting the cookie message, you consent to the processing of data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Functional limitations without cookies

If you do not generally allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not function as expected. In particular, login will not work.

Cookie Purpose Storage period
Google Analytics
_ga
_gat
utma
utmb
<font color=#38B0DE>-==- Proudly Presents
Umt
__utmv
We use Google Analytics cookies to collect aggregated statistical information about the number of users who access the website and how they use it, including their access to the website, the length and frequency of visits and pages viewed. We use this information to create reports and improve the Site.
For more information about Google Analytics cookies, please visit: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
For more information about using Google Analytics, see “Google Analytics” below.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please refer to Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

You can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link (detailed instructions can be found at https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/#disable ). An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this website:

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP()”, so that the IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form in order to exclude direct personal references.

Use of Google Maps

We use the component “Google Maps” of the company Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as “Google”, on our site.

Google sets a cookie each time the “Google Maps” component is called up in order to process user settings and data when the page on which the “Google Maps” component is integrated is displayed. As a rule, this cookie is not deleted when you close your browser, but expires after a certain period of time unless you delete it manually beforehand.

If you do not agree with this processing of your data, it is possible to deactivate the “Google Maps” service and thus prevent the transmission of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you cannot use “Google Maps” or can only use it to a limited extent.

The use of “Google Maps” and the information obtained via “Google Maps” is governed by the Google Terms of Usehttp://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html

and the additional terms and conditions for Google Maps.
<font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://www.google.com/intl/de=- proudly presents

Google Web Fonts
This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and read Google’s privacy statement at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Use of reCAPTCHA

In order to protect input forms on our site, we use the “reCAPTCHA” service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter “Google”. Through the use of this service it can be differentiated whether the corresponding input is of human origin or whether it is misused by automated mechanical processing.

To the best of our knowledge, the referrer URL, the IP address, the behaviour of website visitors, information about the operating system, browser and length of visit, cookies, display instructions and scripts, the user’s input behaviour and mouse movements in the “reCAPTCHA” checkbox area are transmitted to “Google”.

Google uses the information obtained in this way, among other things, to digitise books and other printed products and to optimise services such as Google Street View and Google Maps (e.g. house number and street name recognition).

The IP address transmitted as part of “reCAPTCHA” will not be merged with any other data held by Google unless you are logged into your Google account at the time you use the “reCAPTCHA” plug-in. If you wish to prevent “Google” from transmitting and storing data about you and your behaviour on our website, you must log out of “Google” before visiting our site or using the reCAPTCHA plug-in.

The use of the service “reCAPTCHA” information obtained is subject to the Google Terms of Use:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Use of Proven Expert components

We use components from ProvenExpert on our site. ProvenExpert is an evaluation tool from Expert Systems AG, Quedlinburger Straße 1, 10589 Berlin (Germany). Rating seals, widgets or rich snippets (Google stars) were integrated. The provider announces on the following page https://www.provenexpert.com/de-de/datenschutz-und-transparenz-sind-uns-wichtig/: “The integrated features do not use cookies* and do not store any data of our website users at ProvenExpert.com either.
*Note: Your browser will only set a session cookie if you are logged into your ProvenExpert user account at the same time. This cookie does not contain any personal data whatsoever, but only a session ID.”

Use of YouTube components with extended data protection mode

On our website we use components (videos) of the company YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a company of Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

We use the option provided by YouTube ” – extended data protection mode – “.

When you visit a page that has an embedded video, YouTube connects to the YouTube servers and displays the content on the website by notifying your browser.

According to YouTube, in ” – advanced privacy mode -” only data is transmitted to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you visited when watching the video. If you are logged in to YouTube at the same time, this information will be assigned to your YouTube account. You can prevent this by logging out of your account before visiting our website.

More information about YouTube’s privacy policy is provided by Google at the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Social Plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. If, for example, you click on the “Like” button or make a comment, the corresponding information is transferred directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences for your Facebook friends public. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account at all, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have visited, your IP address) that is stored by Facebook. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook.

For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook’s data protection information: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate the information collected about you through our websites with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version

used operating system

Referrer URL

Hostname of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

IP address

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

7) Recipients of personal data
service providers

We can grant service providers access to the personal data provided by you within the framework of the statutory provisions. Any service providers we hire to process the data collected on the Website and/or to host, maintain and administer the Website, its services or content in accordance with this Privacy Policy are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”).

Other Third Parties

Your data will only be passed on to supervisory authorities and law enforcement authorities, for example, within the framework of statutory regulations, if this is necessary to prevent and detect cases of fraud and other criminal offences and/or to guarantee network and data security.

Recipients of personal data in third countries: Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc. is certified as the recipient of the data according to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

SSL Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

8) Our contact details

SGF Immobilien Treuhand GmbH
Managing Director: Stephanie Fink
Seeblickstraße 41
9580 Drobollach
Phone.: +43 425420 693

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: ( trend@era.at )

Compare Listings